Home

                               

2016 Jaeger-LeCoultre Gold Cup

21st June - 17th July

To view dates of games and latest results click here.

To watch the livestreaming click here

Upcoming Fixtures

  • Today/Tomorrow
  • Published Schedules
  • Latest Results
Wed 29 Jun 12:00PM
La Bamba de Areco v Apes Hill
Jaeger-LeCoultre Gold Cup
A2
+
La Bamba de Areco
 
Name
HCap
1
Jean Francois Decaux
0
2
Diego Cavanagh
8
3
Cristian Laprida
8
4
Rodrigo Rueda
6
 
Total HCap:
22
Apes Hill
 
Name
HCap
1
Tom Beim
3
2
Mark Tomlinson
6
3
Eduardo Novillo Astrada
9
4
Alec White
4
 
Total HCap:
22
Wed 29 Jun 2:00PM
Clarke & Green v HB Polo
Jaeger-LeCoultre Gold Cup
Brooks
+
Clarke & Green
 
Name
HCap
1
Nick Clarke
1
2
Juan Zavaleta
7
3
John Paul Clarkin
7
4
Luke Tomlinson
7
 
Total HCap:
22
HB Polo
 
Name
HCap
1
Ludovic Pailloncy
1
2
Ignacio Toccalino
8
3
David Stirling
10
4
Sebastien Pailloncy
3
 
Total HCap:
22
Wed 29 Jun 4:00PM
Britannia El Remanso v Cowdray Vikings
Jaeger-LeCoultre Gold Cup
A1
+
Britannia El Remanso
 
Name
HCap
1
Charlie Hanbury
4
2
Ollie Cudmore
5
3
James Beim
7
4
James Harper
6
 
Total HCap:
22
Cowdray Vikings
 
Name
HCap
1
George Pearson
2
2
Chris Mackenzie
6
3
Jack Richardson
6
4
Alejandro Novillo Astrada
8
 
Total HCap:
22
Wed 29 Jun 5:00PM
Los Hamblinos v River
Heyshott Cup
A5
+
Los Hamblinos
 
Name
HCap
1
Jo Stuart
-1
2
Terence Lent
1
3
Harry Muddle
2
4
Niall Donnelly
4
 
Total HCap:
6
River
 
Name
HCap
1
Andre Fattal
0
2
Ed Winterton
2
3
Derreck Bratley
4
4
Emma Boers
0
 
Total HCap:
6
Wed 29 Jun 6:00PM
DJ Cats v Ice Craft
Heyshott Cup
A5
+
DJ Cats
 
Name
HCap
1
Charlie Scott
2
2
Jake Daniels
3
3
Francis Hutley
1
4
Jon Turner
0
 
Total HCap:
6
Ice Craft
 
Name
HCap
1
Emma MacRae
-1
2
Byron Watson
2
3
Alan Kent
2
4
John Kent
2
 
Total HCap:
5
Thu 30 Jun 10:30AM
CPG Nightingale v Four Quarters Black
Texaco Trophy
+
CPG Nightingale
 
Name
HCap
1
Sally Dawson
-1
2
Henry Brett
5
3
Jonny Good
4
4
Nick Pepper
4
 
Total HCap:
12
Four Quarters Black
 
Name
HCap
1
Romilla Arber
0
2
Tom Brodie
3
3
Tom Beim
3
4
Richard Le Poer
6
 
Total HCap:
12
Thu 30 Jun 10:30AM
Emlor C v Jaeger-LeCoultre/Hurlingham Media
Texaco Trophy
+
Emlor C
 
Name
HCap
1
Laura Ormerod
0
2
Edward Morris-Lowe
2
3
Henry Fisher
4
4
Manolo Fernandez-Llorente
6
 
Total HCap:
12
Jaeger-LeCoultre/Hurlingham Media
 
Name
HCap
1
Clare Milford Haven
0
2
Bautista Sorzana
5
3
James Harper
6
4
Roderick Vere Nicoll
1
 
Total HCap:
12
Thu 30 Jun 11:30AM
DJ Cats v Ice Craft
July 4 Goal Cup
+
DJ Cats
 
Name
HCap
1
Jon Turner
0
2
Emma Boers
0
3
Jake Daniels
3
4
Harry Hickmet
1
 
Total HCap:
4
Ice Craft
 
Name
HCap
1
Emma MacRae
-1
2
Ollie Cork
1
3
Byron Watson
2
4
Alan Kent
2
 
Total HCap:
4
Thu 30 Jun 11:30AM
Transis v River
Texaco Trophy
+
Transis
 
Name
HCap
1
Stephanie Haverhals
0
2
Tomas Ruiz Guiñazu
5
3
Alfredo Bigatti
6
4
Aristide Faggionato
1
 
Total HCap:
12
River
 
Name
HCap
1
Andre Fattal
0
2
Adrian Wade
4
3
Kelvin Johnson
4
4
Mikey Henderson
4
 
Total HCap:
12
Thu 30 Jun 1:00PM
Valiente v Murus Sanctus
Jaeger-LeCoultre Gold Cup
+
Valiente
 
Name
HCap
1
Bob Jornayvaz
1
2
Ralph Richardson
2
3
Adolfo Cambiaso
10
4
Juan Martin Nero
9
 
Total HCap:
22
Murus Sanctus
 
Name
HCap
1
Corinne Ricard
0
2
Manuel Elizalde
5
3
Facundo Sola
8
4
Alfredo Cappella
9
 
Total HCap:
22
Thu 30 Jun 3:00PM
Talandracas v RH Polo
Jaeger-LeCoultre Gold Cup
+
Talandracas
 
Name
HCap
1
Edouard Carmignac
0
2
Polito Pieres
9
3
Guillermo Caset
9
4
Tomas Beresford
4
 
Total HCap:
22
RH Polo
 
Name
HCap
1
Ben Soleimani
0
2
Alastair Paterson
4
3
Nico Pieres
9
4
Rodrigo Andrade
9
 
Total HCap:
22
Thu 30 Jun 5:00PM
Alcedo v Import House
July 4 Goal Cup
+
Alcedo
 
Name
HCap
1
Andrew Swaffield
-1
2
Terence Lent
1
3
Jack Berner
2
4
Nick Clague
2
 
Total HCap:
4
Import House
 
Name
HCap
1
Justin McRae
0
2
Luke Norris
-1
3
John Kent
2
4
Glen Armstrong
3
 
Total HCap:
4
Thu 30 Jun 10:30AM
Emlor C
 v 
Jaeger-LeCoultre/Hurlingham Media
+
  Name HCap
1 Laura Ormerod 0
2 Edward Morris-Lowe 2
3 Henry Fisher 4
4 Manolo Fernandez-Llorente 6
  Name HCap
1 Clare Milford Haven 0
2 Bautista Sorzana 5
3 James Harper 6
4 Roderick Vere Nicoll 1
Thu 30 Jun 10:30AM
Teams :
Emlor C
 v 
Jaeger-LeCoultre/Hurlingham Media
Tournament: Texaco Trophy
+
Emlor C
 
Name
HCap
1
Laura Ormerod
0
2
Edward Morris-Lowe
2
3
Henry Fisher
4
4
Manolo Fernandez-Llorente
6
 
Total HCap:
12
Jaeger-LeCoultre/Hurlingham Media
 
Name
HCap
1
Clare Milford Haven
0
2
Bautista Sorzana
5
3
James Harper
6
4
Roderick Vere Nicoll
1
 
Total HCap:
12
Thu 30 Jun 10:30AM
CPG Nightingale
 v 
Four Quarters Black
+
  Name HCap
1 Sally Dawson -1
2 Henry Brett 5
3 Jonny Good 4
4 Nick Pepper 4
  Name HCap
1 Romilla Arber 0
2 Tom Brodie 3
3 Tom Beim 3
4 Richard Le Poer 6
Thu 30 Jun 10:30AM
Teams :
CPG Nightingale
 v 
Four Quarters Black
Tournament: Texaco Trophy
+
CPG Nightingale
 
Name
HCap
1
Sally Dawson
-1
2
Henry Brett
5
3
Jonny Good
4
4
Nick Pepper
4
 
Total HCap:
12
Four Quarters Black
 
Name
HCap
1
Romilla Arber
0
2
Tom Brodie
3
3
Tom Beim
3
4
Richard Le Poer
6
 
Total HCap:
12
Thu 30 Jun 11:30AM
Transis
 v 
River
+
  Name HCap
1 Stephanie Haverhals 0
2 Tomas Ruiz Guiñazu 5
3 Alfredo Bigatti 6
4 Aristide Faggionato 1
  Name HCap
1 Andre Fattal 0
2 Adrian Wade 4
3 Kelvin Johnson 4
4 Mikey Henderson 4
Thu 30 Jun 11:30AM
Teams :
Transis
 v 
River
Tournament: Texaco Trophy
+
Transis
 
Name
HCap
1
Stephanie Haverhals
0
2
Tomas Ruiz Guiñazu
5
3
Alfredo Bigatti
6
4
Aristide Faggionato
1
 
Total HCap:
12
River
 
Name
HCap
1
Andre Fattal
0
2
Adrian Wade
4
3
Kelvin Johnson
4
4
Mikey Henderson
4
 
Total HCap:
12
Thu 30 Jun 11:30AM
DJ Cats
 v 
Ice Craft
+
  Name HCap
1 Jon Turner 0
2 Emma Boers 0
3 Jake Daniels 3
4 Harry Hickmet 1
  Name HCap
1 Emma MacRae -1
2 Ollie Cork 1
3 Byron Watson 2
4 Alan Kent 2
Thu 30 Jun 11:30AM
Teams :
DJ Cats
 v 
Ice Craft
Tournament: July 4 Goal Cup
+
DJ Cats
 
Name
HCap
1
Jon Turner
0
2
Emma Boers
0
3
Jake Daniels
3
4
Harry Hickmet
1
 
Total HCap:
4
Ice Craft
 
Name
HCap
1
Emma MacRae
-1
2
Ollie Cork
1
3
Byron Watson
2
4
Alan Kent
2
 
Total HCap:
4
Thu 30 Jun 1:00PM
Valiente
 v 
Murus Sanctus
+
  Name HCap
1 Bob Jornayvaz 1
2 Ralph Richardson 2
3 Adolfo Cambiaso 10
4 Juan Martin Nero 9
  Name HCap
1 Corinne Ricard 0
2 Manuel Elizalde 5
3 Facundo Sola 8
4 Alfredo Cappella 9
Thu 30 Jun 1:00PM
Teams :
Valiente
 v 
Murus Sanctus
+
Valiente
 
Name
HCap
1
Bob Jornayvaz
1
2
Ralph Richardson
2
3
Adolfo Cambiaso
10
4
Juan Martin Nero
9
 
Total HCap:
22
Murus Sanctus
 
Name
HCap
1
Corinne Ricard
0
2
Manuel Elizalde
5
3
Facundo Sola
8
4
Alfredo Cappella
9
 
Total HCap:
22
Thu 30 Jun 3:00PM
Talandracas
 v 
RH Polo
+
  Name HCap
1 Edouard Carmignac 0
2 Polito Pieres 9
3 Guillermo Caset 9
4 Tomas Beresford 4
  Name HCap
1 Ben Soleimani 0
2 Alastair Paterson 4
3 Nico Pieres 9
4 Rodrigo Andrade 9
Thu 30 Jun 3:00PM
Teams :
Talandracas
 v 
RH Polo
+
Talandracas
 
Name
HCap
1
Edouard Carmignac
0
2
Polito Pieres
9
3
Guillermo Caset
9
4
Tomas Beresford
4
 
Total HCap:
22
RH Polo
 
Name
HCap
1
Ben Soleimani
0
2
Alastair Paterson
4
3
Nico Pieres
9
4
Rodrigo Andrade
9
 
Total HCap:
22
Thu 30 Jun 5:00PM
Alcedo
 v 
Import House
+
  Name HCap
1 Andrew Swaffield -1
2 Terence Lent 1
3 Jack Berner 2
4 Nick Clague 2
  Name HCap
1 Justin McRae 0
2 Luke Norris -1
3 John Kent 2
4 Glen Armstrong 3
Thu 30 Jun 5:00PM
Teams :
Alcedo
 v 
Import House
Tournament: July 4 Goal Cup
+
Alcedo
 
Name
HCap
1
Andrew Swaffield
-1
2
Terence Lent
1
3
Jack Berner
2
4
Nick Clague
2
 
Total HCap:
4
Import House
 
Name
HCap
1
Justin McRae
0
2
Luke Norris
-1
3
John Kent
2
4
Glen Armstrong
3
 
Total HCap:
4
Fri 01 Jul 4:00PM
Win Group C/D v Win League A
+
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
Fri 01 Jul 4:00PM
Teams : Win Group C/D v Win League A
Tournament: Heyshott Cup
+
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
Fri 01 Jul 4:00PM
2nd Group C/D v Win League B
+
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
Fri 01 Jul 4:00PM
Teams : 2nd Group C/D v Win League B
Tournament: Heyshott Cup
+
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
Fri 01 Jul 5:00PM
2nd best placed 2nd in Leagues A and B
+
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
Fri 01 Jul 5:00PM
Teams : 2nd best placed 2nd in Leagues A and B
Tournament: Heyshott Cup
+
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
Fri 01 Jul 5:00PM
3rd Group C/D v best placed 2nd in Leagues A and B
+
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
Fri 01 Jul 5:00PM
Teams : 3rd Group C/D v best placed 2nd in Leagues A and B
Tournament: Heyshott Cup
+
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
Sat 02 Jul 10:30AM
Los Hamblinos
 v 
Import House
+
  Name HCap
1 Will Harper -1
2 Jo Stuart -1
3 Harry Muddle 2
4 Niall Donnelly 4
  Name HCap
1 Justin McRae 0
2 Luke Norris -1
3 John Kent 2
4 Glen Armstrong 3
Sat 02 Jul 10:30AM
Teams :
Los Hamblinos
 v 
Import House
Tournament: July 4 Goal Cup
+
Los Hamblinos
 
Name
HCap
1
Will Harper
-1
2
Jo Stuart
-1
3
Harry Muddle
2
4
Niall Donnelly
4
 
Total HCap:
4
Import House
 
Name
HCap
1
Justin McRae
0
2
Luke Norris
-1
3
John Kent
2
4
Glen Armstrong
3
 
Total HCap:
4
Sat 02 Jul 12:00PM
Win Match 1 v Win Match 2
+
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
Sat 02 Jul 12:00PM
Teams : Win Match 1 v Win Match 2
Tournament: Texaco Trophy
+
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
Sat 02 Jul 1:00PM
Win Match 3 v
+
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
  Name HCap
1 Tom Hunt 5
2 Glenn Sherriff 5
3 Jack Berner 2
4 Peter Barfoot 0
Sat 02 Jul 1:00PM
Teams : Win Match 3 v
Tournament: Texaco Trophy
+
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
Maiz Dulce
 
Name
HCap
1
Tom Hunt
5
2
Glenn Sherriff
5
3
Jack Berner
2
4
Peter Barfoot
0
 
Total HCap:
12
Sat 02 Jul 3:00PM
Zacara
 v 
HB Polo
+
  Name HCap
1 Tom Brodie 3
2 Lyndon Lea 1
3 Lucas Monteverde 8
4 Pablo MacDonough 10
  Name HCap
1 Ludovic Pailloncy 1
2 Ignacio Toccalino 8
3 David Stirling 10
4 Sebastien Pailloncy 3
Sat 02 Jul 3:00PM
Teams :
Zacara
 v 
HB Polo
+
Zacara
 
Name
HCap
1
Tom Brodie
3
2
Lyndon Lea
1
3
Lucas Monteverde
8
4
Pablo MacDonough
10
 
Total HCap:
22
HB Polo
 
Name
HCap
1
Ludovic Pailloncy
1
2
Ignacio Toccalino
8
3
David Stirling
10
4
Sebastien Pailloncy
3
 
Total HCap:
22
Sat 02 Jul 3:00PM
Silver Fox
 v 
DJ Cats
+
  Name HCap
1 Parke Bradley -1
2 Jack Berner 2
3 John Martin 3
4 Henry Fisher 4
  Name HCap
1 David Turner 0
2 Harry Hickmet 1
3 Jake Daniels 3
4 Niall Donnelly 4
Sat 02 Jul 3:00PM
Teams :
Silver Fox
 v 
DJ Cats
Tournament: 1921
+
Silver Fox
 
Name
HCap
1
Parke Bradley
-1
2
Jack Berner
2
3
John Martin
3
4
Henry Fisher
4
 
Total HCap:
8
DJ Cats
 
Name
HCap
1
David Turner
0
2
Harry Hickmet
1
3
Jake Daniels
3
4
Niall Donnelly
4
 
Total HCap:
8
Sat 02 Jul 5:00PM
Clarke & Green
 v 
King Power Foxes
+
  Name HCap
1 Nick Clarke 1
2 Juan Zavaleta 7
3 John Paul Clarkin 7
4 Luke Tomlinson 7
  Name HCap
1 Tal Srivaddhanaprabha 0
2 Hugo Lewis 2
3 Gonzalito Pieres 10
4 Facundo Pieres 10
Sat 02 Jul 5:00PM
Teams :
Clarke & Green
 v 
King Power Foxes
+
Clarke & Green
 
Name
HCap
1
Nick Clarke
1
2
Juan Zavaleta
7
3
John Paul Clarkin
7
4
Luke Tomlinson
7
 
Total HCap:
22
King Power Foxes
 
Name
HCap
1
Tal Srivaddhanaprabha
0
2
Hugo Lewis
2
3
Gonzalito Pieres
10
4
Facundo Pieres
10
 
Total HCap:
22
Sun 03 Jul 12:00PM
Win Match 1 v Win Match 2
+
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
Sun 03 Jul 12:00PM
Teams : Win Match 1 v Win Match 2
Tournament: Heyshott Cup
+
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
Sun 03 Jul 1:00PM
Win Match 3 v Win Match 4
+
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
Sun 03 Jul 1:00PM
Teams : Win Match 3 v Win Match 4
Tournament: Heyshott Cup
+
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
Sun 03 Jul 3:00PM
Britannia El Remanso
 v 
Murus Sanctus
+
  Name HCap
1 Charlie Hanbury 4
2 Ollie Cudmore 5
3 James Beim 7
4 James Harper 6
  Name HCap
1 Corinne Ricard 0
2 Manuel Elizalde 5
3 Facundo Sola 8
4 Alfredo Cappella 9
Sun 03 Jul 3:00PM
Teams :
Britannia El Remanso
 v 
Murus Sanctus
+
Britannia El Remanso
 
Name
HCap
1
Charlie Hanbury
4
2
Ollie Cudmore
5
3
James Beim
7
4
James Harper
6
 
Total HCap:
22
Murus Sanctus
 
Name
HCap
1
Corinne Ricard
0
2
Manuel Elizalde
5
3
Facundo Sola
8
4
Alfredo Cappella
9
 
Total HCap:
22
Sun 03 Jul 5:00PM
La Indiana
 v 
Cowdray Vikings
+
  Name HCap
1 Michael Bickford 1
2 Julian de Lusarreta 6
3 Agustin Merlos 8
4 Nic Roldan 7
  Name HCap
1 George Pearson 2
2 Chris Mackenzie 6
3 Jack Richardson 6
4 Alejandro Novillo Astrada 8
Sun 03 Jul 5:00PM
Teams :
La Indiana
 v 
Cowdray Vikings
+
La Indiana
 
Name
HCap
1
Michael Bickford
1
2
Julian de Lusarreta
6
3
Agustin Merlos
8
4
Nic Roldan
7
 
Total HCap:
22
Cowdray Vikings
 
Name
HCap
1
George Pearson
2
2
Chris Mackenzie
6
3
Jack Richardson
6
4
Alejandro Novillo Astrada
8
 
Total HCap:
22
Mon 04 Jul 2:00PM
La Bamba de Areco
 v 
RH Polo
+
  Name HCap
1 Jean Francois Decaux 0
2 Diego Cavanagh 8
3 Cristian Laprida 8
4 Rodrigo Rueda 6
  Name HCap
1 Ben Soleimani 0
2 Alastair Paterson 4
3 Nico Pieres 9
4 Rodrigo Andrade 9
Mon 04 Jul 2:00PM
Teams :
La Bamba de Areco
 v 
RH Polo
+
La Bamba de Areco
 
Name
HCap
1
Jean Francois Decaux
0
2
Diego Cavanagh
8
3
Cristian Laprida
8
4
Rodrigo Rueda
6
 
Total HCap:
22
RH Polo
 
Name
HCap
1
Ben Soleimani
0
2
Alastair Paterson
4
3
Nico Pieres
9
4
Rodrigo Andrade
9
 
Total HCap:
22
Tue 05 Jul 1:00PM
Zacara
 v 
Apes Hill
+
  Name HCap
1 Tom Brodie 3
2 Lyndon Lea 1
3 Lucas Monteverde 8
4 Pablo MacDonough 10
  Name HCap
1 Tom Beim 3
2 Mark Tomlinson 6
3 Eduardo Novillo Astrada 9
4 Alec White 4
Tue 05 Jul 1:00PM
Teams :
Zacara
 v 
Apes Hill
+
Zacara
 
Name
HCap
1
Tom Brodie
3
2
Lyndon Lea
1
3
Lucas Monteverde
8
4
Pablo MacDonough
10
 
Total HCap:
22
Apes Hill
 
Name
HCap
1
Tom Beim
3
2
Mark Tomlinson
6
3
Eduardo Novillo Astrada
9
4
Alec White
4
 
Total HCap:
22
Tue 05 Jul 3:00PM
Talandracas
 v 
King Power Foxes
+
  Name HCap
1 Edouard Carmignac 0
2 Polito Pieres 9
3 Guillermo Caset 9
4 Tomas Beresford 4
  Name HCap
1 Tal Srivaddhanaprabha 0
2 Hugo Lewis 2
3 Gonzalito Pieres 10
4 Facundo Pieres 10
Tue 05 Jul 3:00PM
Teams :
Talandracas
 v 
King Power Foxes
+
Talandracas
 
Name
HCap
1
Edouard Carmignac
0
2
Polito Pieres
9
3
Guillermo Caset
9
4
Tomas Beresford
4
 
Total HCap:
22
King Power Foxes
 
Name
HCap
1
Tal Srivaddhanaprabha
0
2
Hugo Lewis
2
3
Gonzalito Pieres
10
4
Facundo Pieres
10
 
Total HCap:
22
Tue 05 Jul 3:00PM
Madams Farm
 v 
River
+
  Name HCap
1 Jack Taylor 2
2 John Kent 2
3 Dorian Bulteau 2
4 Michael Mackenzie 2
  Name HCap
1 Andre Fattal 0
2 Kelvin Johnson 4
3 Mikey Henderson 4
4 Emma Boers 0
Tue 05 Jul 3:00PM
Teams :
Madams Farm
 v 
River
Tournament: 1921
+
Madams Farm
 
Name
HCap
1
Jack Taylor
2
2
John Kent
2
3
Dorian Bulteau
2
4
Michael Mackenzie
2
 
Total HCap:
8
River
 
Name
HCap
1
Andre Fattal
0
2
Kelvin Johnson
4
3
Mikey Henderson
4
4
Emma Boers
0
 
Total HCap:
8
Wed 06 Jul 1:00PM
Valiente
 v 
Britannia El Remanso
+
  Name HCap
1 Bob Jornayvaz 1
2 Ralph Richardson 2
3 Adolfo Cambiaso 10
4 Juan Martin Nero 9
  Name HCap
1 Charlie Hanbury 4
2 Ollie Cudmore 5
3 James Beim 7
4 James Harper 6
Wed 06 Jul 1:00PM
Teams :
Valiente
 v 
Britannia El Remanso
+
Valiente
 
Name
HCap
1
Bob Jornayvaz
1
2
Ralph Richardson
2
3
Adolfo Cambiaso
10
4
Juan Martin Nero
9
 
Total HCap:
22
Britannia El Remanso
 
Name
HCap
1
Charlie Hanbury
4
2
Ollie Cudmore
5
3
James Beim
7
4
James Harper
6
 
Total HCap:
22
Wed 06 Jul 2:00PM
Dubliner
 v 
Ice Craft
+
  Name HCap
1 Robbie Denman 0
2 Charlie Scott 2
3 Dorian Bulteau 2
4 Jamie Scott 0
  Name HCap
1 Emma MacRae -1
2 Ollie Cork 1
3 Byron Watson 2
4 Alan Kent 2
Wed 06 Jul 2:00PM
Teams :
Dubliner
 v 
Ice Craft
Tournament: July 4 Goal Cup
+
Dubliner
 
Name
HCap
1
Robbie Denman
0
2
Charlie Scott
2
3
Dorian Bulteau
2
4
Jamie Scott
0
 
Total HCap:
4
Ice Craft
 
Name
HCap
1
Emma MacRae
-1
2
Ollie Cork
1
3
Byron Watson
2
4
Alan Kent
2
 
Total HCap:
4
Wed 06 Jul 3:00PM
La Indiana
 v 
Murus Sanctus
+
  Name HCap
1 Michael Bickford 1
2 Julian de Lusarreta 6
3 Agustin Merlos 8
4 Nic Roldan 7
  Name HCap
1 Corinne Ricard 0
2 Manuel Elizalde 5
3 Facundo Sola 8
4 Alfredo Cappella 9
Wed 06 Jul 3:00PM
Teams :
La Indiana
 v 
Murus Sanctus
+
La Indiana
 
Name
HCap
1
Michael Bickford
1
2
Julian de Lusarreta
6
3
Agustin Merlos
8
4
Nic Roldan
7
 
Total HCap:
22
Murus Sanctus
 
Name
HCap
1
Corinne Ricard
0
2
Manuel Elizalde
5
3
Facundo Sola
8
4
Alfredo Cappella
9
 
Total HCap:
22
Wed 06 Jul 5:00PM
Silver Fox
 v 
Jaeger-LeCoultre
+
  Name HCap
1 Parke Bradley -1
2 Jack Berner 2
3 John Martin 3
4 Henry Fisher 4
  Name HCap
1 Clare Milford Haven 0
2 Nick Clague 2
3 Bautista Sorzana 5
4 Claire Brougham 1
Wed 06 Jul 5:00PM
Teams :
Silver Fox
 v 
Jaeger-LeCoultre
Tournament: 1921
+
Silver Fox
 
Name
HCap
1
Parke Bradley
-1
2
Jack Berner
2
3
John Martin
3
4
Henry Fisher
4
 
Total HCap:
8
Jaeger-LeCoultre
 
Name
HCap
1
Clare Milford Haven
0
2
Nick Clague
2
3
Bautista Sorzana
5
4
Claire Brougham
1
 
Total HCap:
8
Thu 07 Jul 4:00PM
Maiz Dulce
 v 
Schiebel
+
  Name HCap
1 Ollie Cork 1
2 Matthew Pitts 2
3 Glenn Sherriff 5
4 Peter Barfoot 0
  Name HCap
1 Laura-Valentina Schiebel -1
2 Stephanie Haverhals 0
3 Lorenzo Larumbe 4
4 Tomas Ruiz Guiñazu 5
Thu 07 Jul 4:00PM
Teams :
Maiz Dulce
 v 
Schiebel
Tournament: 1921
+
Maiz Dulce
 
Name
HCap
1
Ollie Cork
1
2
Matthew Pitts
2
3
Glenn Sherriff
5
4
Peter Barfoot
0
 
Total HCap:
8
Schiebel
 
Name
HCap
1
Laura-Valentina Schiebel
-1
2
Stephanie Haverhals
0
3
Lorenzo Larumbe
4
4
Tomas Ruiz Guiñazu
5
 
Total HCap:
8
Thu 07 Jul 5:00PM
Alcedo
 v 
Los Hamblinos
+
  Name HCap
1 Andrew Swaffield -1
2 Terence Lent 1
3 Jack Berner 2
4 Nick Clague 2
  Name HCap
1 Will Harper -1
2 Jo Stuart -1
3 Harry Muddle 2
4 Niall Donnelly 4
Thu 07 Jul 5:00PM
Teams :
Alcedo
 v 
Los Hamblinos
Tournament: July 4 Goal Cup
+
Alcedo
 
Name
HCap
1
Andrew Swaffield
-1
2
Terence Lent
1
3
Jack Berner
2
4
Nick Clague
2
 
Total HCap:
4
Los Hamblinos
 
Name
HCap
1
Will Harper
-1
2
Jo Stuart
-1
3
Harry Muddle
2
4
Niall Donnelly
4
 
Total HCap:
4
Thu 07 Jul 5:00PM
Sea Breeze
 v 
Madams Farm
+
  Name HCap
1 Wilf Fine -1
2 Nick Pepper 4
3 James Harper 6
4 Ray Fine -1
  Name HCap
1 Jack Taylor 2
2 John Kent 2
3 Dorian Bulteau 2
4 Michael Mackenzie 2
Thu 07 Jul 5:00PM
Teams :
Sea Breeze
 v 
Madams Farm
Tournament: 1921
+
Sea Breeze
 
Name
HCap
1
Wilf Fine
-1
2
Nick Pepper
4
3
James Harper
6
4
Ray Fine
-1
 
Total HCap:
8
Madams Farm
 
Name
HCap
1
Jack Taylor
2
2
John Kent
2
3
Dorian Bulteau
2
4
Michael Mackenzie
2
 
Total HCap:
8
Sat 09 Jul 11:00AM
Win League A v 2nd League B
+
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
Sat 09 Jul 11:00AM
Teams : Win League A v 2nd League B
Tournament: July 4 Goal Cup
+
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
Sat 09 Jul 12:00PM
 v 
+
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
Sat 09 Jul 12:00PM
Teams :
 v 
+
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
Sat 09 Jul 12:00PM
2nd League A v Win League B
+
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
Sat 09 Jul 12:00PM
Teams : 2nd League A v Win League B
Tournament: July 4 Goal Cup
+
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
Sat 09 Jul 3:00PM
 v 
+
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
Sat 09 Jul 3:00PM
Teams :
 v 
+
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
Sun 10 Jul 11:00AM
Win Match 1 v Win Match 2
+
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
Sun 10 Jul 11:00AM
Teams : Win Match 1 v Win Match 2
Tournament: July 4 Goal Cup
+
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
Sun 10 Jul 12:00PM
 v 
+
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
Sun 10 Jul 12:00PM
Teams :
 v 
+
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
Sun 10 Jul 12:00PM
3rd League A v 3rd League B
+
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
Sun 10 Jul 12:00PM
Teams : 3rd League A v 3rd League B
Tournament: July 4 Goal Cup
+
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
Sun 10 Jul 3:00PM
 v 
+
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
Sun 10 Jul 3:00PM
Teams :
 v 
+
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
Mon 11 Jul 3:00PM
Maiz Dulce
 v 
Cowdray Vikings/GCN
+
  Name HCap
1 Ollie Cork 1
2 Matthew Pitts 2
3 Glenn Sherriff 5
4 Peter Barfoot 0
  Name HCap
1 Lila Pearson -1
2 Robbie Denman 0
3 Lanto Sheridan 4
4 Ed Hitchman 5
Mon 11 Jul 3:00PM
Teams :
Maiz Dulce
 v 
Cowdray Vikings/GCN
Tournament: 1921
+
Maiz Dulce
 
Name
HCap
1
Ollie Cork
1
2
Matthew Pitts
2
3
Glenn Sherriff
5
4
Peter Barfoot
0
 
Total HCap:
8
Cowdray Vikings/GCN
 
Name
HCap
1
Lila Pearson
-1
2
Robbie Denman
0
3
Lanto Sheridan
4
4
Ed Hitchman
5
 
Total HCap:
8
Mon 11 Jul 4:00PM
DJ Cats
 v 
Jaeger-LeCoultre
+
  Name HCap
1 David Turner 0
2 Harry Hickmet 1
3 Jake Daniels 3
4 Niall Donnelly 4
  Name HCap
1 Clare Milford Haven 0
2 Nick Clague 2
3 Bautista Sorzana 5
4 Claire Brougham 1
Mon 11 Jul 4:00PM
Teams :
DJ Cats
 v 
Jaeger-LeCoultre
Tournament: 1921
+
DJ Cats
 
Name
HCap
1
David Turner
0
2
Harry Hickmet
1
3
Jake Daniels
3
4
Niall Donnelly
4
 
Total HCap:
8
Jaeger-LeCoultre
 
Name
HCap
1
Clare Milford Haven
0
2
Nick Clague
2
3
Bautista Sorzana
5
4
Claire Brougham
1
 
Total HCap:
8
Tue 12 Jul 2:00PM
Schiebel
 v 
Cowdray Vikings/GCN
+
  Name HCap
1 Laura-Valentina Schiebel -1
2 Stephanie Haverhals 0
3 Lorenzo Larumbe 4
4 Tomas Ruiz Guiñazu 5
  Name HCap
1 Lila Pearson -1
2 Robbie Denman 0
3 Lanto Sheridan 4
4 Ed Hitchman 5
Tue 12 Jul 2:00PM
Teams :
Schiebel
 v 
Cowdray Vikings/GCN
Tournament: 1921
+
Schiebel
 
Name
HCap
1
Laura-Valentina Schiebel
-1
2
Stephanie Haverhals
0
3
Lorenzo Larumbe
4
4
Tomas Ruiz Guiñazu
5
 
Total HCap:
8
Cowdray Vikings/GCN
 
Name
HCap
1
Lila Pearson
-1
2
Robbie Denman
0
3
Lanto Sheridan
4
4
Ed Hitchman
5
 
Total HCap:
8
Tue 12 Jul 3:00PM
Sea Breeze
 v 
River
+
  Name HCap
1 Wilf Fine -1
2 Nick Pepper 4
3 James Harper 6
4 Ray Fine -1
  Name HCap
1 Andre Fattal 0
2 Kelvin Johnson 4
3 Mikey Henderson 4
4 Emma Boers 0
Tue 12 Jul 3:00PM
Teams :
Sea Breeze
 v 
River
Tournament: 1921
+
Sea Breeze
 
Name
HCap
1
Wilf Fine
-1
2
Nick Pepper
4
3
James Harper
6
4
Ray Fine
-1
 
Total HCap:
8
River
 
Name
HCap
1
Andre Fattal
0
2
Kelvin Johnson
4
3
Mikey Henderson
4
4
Emma Boers
0
 
Total HCap:
8
Wed 13 Jul 12:00PM
 v 
+
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
Wed 13 Jul 12:00PM
Teams :
 v 
+
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
Wed 13 Jul 4:00PM
 v 
+
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
Wed 13 Jul 4:00PM
Teams :
 v 
+
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
Fri 15 Jul 4:00PM
Win League C v Best 2nd from League A,B,C
+
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
Fri 15 Jul 4:00PM
Teams : Win League C v Best 2nd from League A,B,C
Tournament: 1921
+
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
Fri 15 Jul 4:00PM
Win league A v Win League C
+
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
Fri 15 Jul 4:00PM
Teams : Win league A v Win League C
Tournament: 1921
+
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
Fri 15 Jul 5:00PM
Remaining 2nd placed teams v 2 Best
+
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
Fri 15 Jul 5:00PM
Teams : Remaining 2nd placed teams v 2 Best
Tournament: 1921
+
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
Fri 15 Jul 5:00PM
Remaining 2nd placed teams v 2 Best 3rd placed teams
+
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
Fri 15 Jul 5:00PM
Teams : Remaining 2nd placed teams v 2 Best 3rd placed teams
Tournament: 1921
+
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
Sat 16 Jul 12:00PM
Win Match 1 v Win Match 2
+
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
Sat 16 Jul 12:00PM
Teams : Win Match 1 v Win Match 2
Tournament: 1921
+
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
Sat 16 Jul 1:00PM
Win Match 3 v Win Match 4
+
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
Sat 16 Jul 1:00PM
Teams : Win Match 3 v Win Match 4
Tournament: 1921
+
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
Sun 17 Jul 3:00PM
 v 
+
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
Sun 17 Jul 3:00PM
Teams :
 v 
+
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
Tue 28 Jun 6:00PM
DJ Cats - 0
Dubliner - 0
DJ Cats 0 - 0 Dubliner
Tue 28 Jun 5:00PM
Cowdray Vikings - 0
Wallerstein - 0
Cowdray Vikings 0 - 0 Wallerstein
Tue 28 Jun 3:00PM
Zacara - 8
King Power Foxes - 9
Zacara 8 - 9 King Power Foxes
Tue 28 Jun 1:30PM
Emlor C - 8
Transis - 6
Emlor C 8 - 6 Transis
Tue 28 Jun 11:00AM
Los Hamblinos - 7
Silver Fox - 6
Los Hamblinos 7 - 6 Silver Fox
Mon 27 Jun 4:00PM
Cowdray Vikings - 4
Home Farm - 5
Cowdray Vikings 4 - 5 Home Farm
Mon 27 Jun 2:00PM
Valiente - 4
La Indiana - 10
Valiente 4 - 10 La Indiana
Mon 27 Jun 12:00PM
Maiz Dulce - 8
Jaeger-LeCoultre/Hurlingham Media - 9
Maiz Dulce 8 - 9 Jaeger-LeCoultre/Hurlingham Media
Sun 26 Jun 3:00PM
Cowdray Vikings - 10
Murus Sanctus - 9
Cowdray Vikings 10 - 9 Murus Sanctus
Sun 26 Jun 1:00PM
River - 3
Silver Fox - 5
River 3 - 5 Silver Fox
2016 AT COWDRAY PARK POLO CLUB
KEY DATES
Jaeger-LeCoultre Gold Cup for the British Open Championships
Starts 21st June, Semi Finals Wednesday 13th July, Final Sunday 17th July.
 
Tuesday 21st June
Carlos Gracida Trophy
Sunday 26th June
Midhurst Town Cup
Saturday 2nd July
Cooch Behar Cup
Sunday 3rd July
Argentine Ambassador Day
Sunday 10th July
Centenary Cup
Wednesday 13th July
Tramontana Cup and Ellerston Cup
Sunday 17th July
Final for the Jaeger-LeCoultre Gold Cup Trophy
Obtenir Adobe Flash Player

Our Sponsors