Home

Obtenir Adobe Flash Player

The Jaeger-LeCoultre Gold Cup schedule is now available. Matches start on the 23rd June. We welcome spectators to all games.

Tickets for the Semi Finals and Finals can be purchased here. On other days just turn up and buy on the gate.

You can now watch the Jaeger-LeCoultre Gold Cup live here via our new live stream!

Upcoming Fixtures

  • Today/Tomorrow
  • The Week Ahead
  • Latest Results
Sat 04 Jul 10:00AM
Maiz Dulce v Emlor
Texaco Trophy
A3
+
Maiz Dulce
 
Name
HCap
1
Jack Berner
2
2
Glenn Sherriff
5
3
Tom Hunt
5
4
Peter Barfoot
0
 
Total HCap:
12
Emlor
 
Name
HCap
1
Laura Ormerod
0
2
Jack Kiely
1
3
Will Emerson
5
4
Manolo Fernandez-Llorente
6
 
Total HCap:
12
Sat 04 Jul 12:00PM
River v Cowdray Vikings
Texaco Trophy
A3
+
River
 
Name
HCap
1
Andre Fattal
0
2
Henry Fisher
4
3
James Harper
6
4
Nick Clague
2
 
Total HCap:
12
Cowdray Vikings
 
Name
HCap
1
Lila Pearson
-1
2
George Hanbury
3
3
Jack Richardson
6
4
Alastair Paterson
4
 
Total HCap:
12
Sat 04 Jul 3:00PM
King Power v UAE
Jaeger-LeCoultre Gold Cup
Brooks
+
King Power
 
Name
HCap
1
Tal Srivaddhanaprabha
0
2
Alejandro Muzzio
7
3
Marcos Di Paola
8
4
Ezequiel Ferrario
7
 
Total HCap:
22
UAE
 
Name
HCap
1
Jose Ramon Araya
0
2
Santiago Stirling
4
3
Lucas Monteverde
8
4
Pablo MacDonough
10
 
Total HCap:
22
Sun 05 Jul 11:00AM
Los Hamblinos v Ice Craft
July 4 Goal Cup
A6
+
Los Hamblinos
 
Name
HCap
1
Emma Boers
0
2
Jo Stuart
-1
3
Jack Berner
2
4
Jamie Peel
3
 
Total HCap:
4
Ice Craft
 
Name
HCap
1
Emma Holmes
-1
2
Harry Hickmet
0
3
Charlie Scott
2
4
Alan Kent
3
 
Total HCap:
4
Sun 05 Jul 1:00PM
RH Polo v Dubai
Jaeger-LeCoultre Gold Cup
L2
+
RH Polo
 
Name
HCap
1
Ben Soleimani
0
2
Francisco Elizalde
7
3
Nico Pieres
9
4
Santiago Von Wernich
5
 
Total HCap:
21
Dubai
 
Name
HCap
1
Josh Cork
0
2
Martin Valent
4
3
Diego Cavanagh
8
4
Adolfo Cambiaso
10
 
Total HCap:
22
Sun 05 Jul 3:00PM
Thai Polo v HB Polo
Jaeger-LeCoultre Gold Cup
L1
+
Thai Polo
 
Name
HCap
1
Harald Link
0
2
Matias Torres Zavaleta
7
3
Nic Roldan
8
4
Tomas Garcia del Rio
7
 
Total HCap:
22
HB Polo
 
Name
HCap
1
Ludovic Pailloncy
1
2
Cristian Laprida
8
3
Ignacio Toccalino
8
4
Sebastien Pailloncy
3
 
Total HCap:
20
Sun 05 Jul 6:00PM
Alcedo v Sea Breeze
July 4 Goal Cup
A6
+
Alcedo
 
Name
HCap
1
Andrew Swaffield
-1
2
Claire Brougham
1
3
Nick Clague
2
4
Ed Winterton
2
 
Total HCap:
4
Sea Breeze
 
Name
HCap
1
Wilf Fine
-1
2
Nick Pepper
4
3
Charles Seavill
2
4
Ray Fine
-1
 
Total HCap:
4
Sun 05 Jul 11:00AM
Los Hamblinos
 v 
Ice Craft
+
  Name HCap
1 Emma Boers 0
2 Jo Stuart -1
3 Jack Berner 2
4 Jamie Peel 3
  Name HCap
1 Emma Holmes -1
2 Harry Hickmet 0
3 Charlie Scott 2
4 Alan Kent 3
Sun 05 Jul 11:00AM
Teams :
Los Hamblinos
 v 
Ice Craft
Tournament: July 4 Goal Cup
+
Los Hamblinos
 
Name
HCap
1
Emma Boers
0
2
Jo Stuart
-1
3
Jack Berner
2
4
Jamie Peel
3
 
Total HCap:
4
Ice Craft
 
Name
HCap
1
Emma Holmes
-1
2
Harry Hickmet
0
3
Charlie Scott
2
4
Alan Kent
3
 
Total HCap:
4
Sun 05 Jul 1:00PM
RH Polo
 v 
Dubai
+
  Name HCap
1 Ben Soleimani 0
2 Francisco Elizalde 7
3 Nico Pieres 9
4 Santiago Von Wernich 5
  Name HCap
1 Josh Cork 0
2 Martin Valent 4
3 Diego Cavanagh 8
4 Adolfo Cambiaso 10
Sun 05 Jul 1:00PM
Teams :
RH Polo
 v 
Dubai
+
RH Polo
 
Name
HCap
1
Ben Soleimani
0
2
Francisco Elizalde
7
3
Nico Pieres
9
4
Santiago Von Wernich
5
 
Total HCap:
21
Dubai
 
Name
HCap
1
Josh Cork
0
2
Martin Valent
4
3
Diego Cavanagh
8
4
Adolfo Cambiaso
10
 
Total HCap:
22
Sun 05 Jul 3:00PM
Thai Polo
 v 
HB Polo
+
  Name HCap
1 Harald Link 0
2 Matias Torres Zavaleta 7
3 Nic Roldan 8
4 Tomas Garcia del Rio 7
  Name HCap
1 Ludovic Pailloncy 1
2 Cristian Laprida 8
3 Ignacio Toccalino 8
4 Sebastien Pailloncy 3
Sun 05 Jul 3:00PM
Teams :
Thai Polo
 v 
HB Polo
+
Thai Polo
 
Name
HCap
1
Harald Link
0
2
Matias Torres Zavaleta
7
3
Nic Roldan
8
4
Tomas Garcia del Rio
7
 
Total HCap:
22
HB Polo
 
Name
HCap
1
Ludovic Pailloncy
1
2
Cristian Laprida
8
3
Ignacio Toccalino
8
4
Sebastien Pailloncy
3
 
Total HCap:
20
Sun 05 Jul 6:00PM
Alcedo
 v 
Sea Breeze
+
  Name HCap
1 Andrew Swaffield -1
2 Claire Brougham 1
3 Nick Clague 2
4 Ed Winterton 2
  Name HCap
1 Wilf Fine -1
2 Nick Pepper 4
3 Charles Seavill 2
4 Ray Fine -1
Sun 05 Jul 6:00PM
Teams :
Alcedo
 v 
Sea Breeze
Tournament: July 4 Goal Cup
+
Alcedo
 
Name
HCap
1
Andrew Swaffield
-1
2
Claire Brougham
1
3
Nick Clague
2
4
Ed Winterton
2
 
Total HCap:
4
Sea Breeze
 
Name
HCap
1
Wilf Fine
-1
2
Nick Pepper
4
3
Charles Seavill
2
4
Ray Fine
-1
 
Total HCap:
4
Mon 06 Jul 2:00PM
Apes Hill
 v 
VPS Healthcare Sifani
+
  Name HCap
1 Mark Tomlinson 6
2 Ralph Richardson 1
3 Eduardo Novillo Astrada 9
4 Tom Morley 6
  Name HCap
1 Hilali Noordeen 0
2 Max Charlton 7
3 Agustin Merlos 9
4 Malcolm Borwick 6
Mon 06 Jul 2:00PM
Teams :
Apes Hill
 v 
VPS Healthcare Sifani
+
Apes Hill
 
Name
HCap
1
Mark Tomlinson
6
2
Ralph Richardson
1
3
Eduardo Novillo Astrada
9
4
Tom Morley
6
 
Total HCap:
22
VPS Healthcare Sifani
 
Name
HCap
1
Hilali Noordeen
0
2
Max Charlton
7
3
Agustin Merlos
9
4
Malcolm Borwick
6
 
Total HCap:
22
Mon 06 Jul 4:00PM
Wintershall
 v 
Los Hamblinos
+
  Name HCap
1 Valentine Hutley -1
2 Francis Hutley 1
3 Adrian Wade 4
4 Clare Milford Haven 0
  Name HCap
1 Emma Boers 0
2 Jo Stuart -1
3 Jack Berner 2
4 Jamie Peel 3
Mon 06 Jul 4:00PM
Teams :
Wintershall
 v 
Los Hamblinos
Tournament: July 4 Goal Cup
+
Wintershall
 
Name
HCap
1
Valentine Hutley
-1
2
Francis Hutley
1
3
Adrian Wade
4
4
Clare Milford Haven
0
 
Total HCap:
4
Los Hamblinos
 
Name
HCap
1
Emma Boers
0
2
Jo Stuart
-1
3
Jack Berner
2
4
Jamie Peel
3
 
Total HCap:
4
Mon 06 Jul 5:00PM
Turquoise
 v 
Maiz Dulce
+
  Name HCap
1 Hashem Arouzi 0
2 Pedro Harrison 4
3 Ed Hitchman 5
4 Marcus Cork -1
  Name HCap
1 William Brasher 1
2 Matthew Pitts 2
3 Glenn Sherriff 5
4 Peter Barfoot 0
Mon 06 Jul 5:00PM
Teams :
Turquoise
 v 
Maiz Dulce
Tournament: 1921 Cup
+
Turquoise
 
Name
HCap
1
Hashem Arouzi
0
2
Pedro Harrison
4
3
Ed Hitchman
5
4
Marcus Cork
-1
 
Total HCap:
8
Maiz Dulce
 
Name
HCap
1
William Brasher
1
2
Matthew Pitts
2
3
Glenn Sherriff
5
4
Peter Barfoot
0
 
Total HCap:
8
Mon 06 Jul 6:00PM
A & H
 v 
Hurlingham Media
+
  Name HCap
1 Aristide Faggionato 0
2 Will Melville-Smith 1
3 Alfredo Bigatti 6
4 Harry Hoare 0
  Name HCap
1 Roderick Vere Nicoll 1
2 Nick Pepper 4
3 Henry Fisher 4
4 Elias Vere Nicoll -1
Mon 06 Jul 6:00PM
Teams :
A & H
 v 
Hurlingham Media
Tournament: 1921 Cup
+
A & H
 
Name
HCap
1
Aristide Faggionato
0
2
Will Melville-Smith
1
3
Alfredo Bigatti
6
4
Harry Hoare
0
 
Total HCap:
7
Hurlingham Media
 
Name
HCap
1
Roderick Vere Nicoll
1
2
Nick Pepper
4
3
Henry Fisher
4
4
Elias Vere Nicoll
-1
 
Total HCap:
8
Tue 07 Jul
King Power Foxes
 v 
Salkeld
+
  Name HCap
1 Aiyawatt 'Top' Srivaddhanaprabha 1
2 Hugo Lewis 1
3 Gonzalito Pieres 10
4 Facundo Pieres 10
  Name HCap
1 Nick Clarke 1
2 Juan Zavaleta 7
3 Joaquin Pittaluga 7
4 Luke Tomlinson 7
Tue 07 Jul
Teams :
King Power Foxes
 v 
Salkeld
+
King Power Foxes
 
Name
HCap
1
Aiyawatt 'Top' Srivaddhanaprabha
1
2
Hugo Lewis
1
3
Gonzalito Pieres
10
4
Facundo Pieres
10
 
Total HCap:
22
Salkeld
 
Name
HCap
1
Nick Clarke
1
2
Juan Zavaleta
7
3
Joaquin Pittaluga
7
4
Luke Tomlinson
7
 
Total HCap:
22
Tue 07 Jul
El Remanso
 v 
Talandracas
+
  Name HCap
1 George Hanbury 3
2 Charlie Hanbury 4
3 David Stirling 10
4 Ollie Cudmore 5
  Name HCap
1 Edouard Carmignac 0
2 Polito Pieres 9
3 Guillermo Caset 9
4 Zac Hagedoorn 4
Tue 07 Jul
Teams :
El Remanso
 v 
Talandracas
+
El Remanso
 
Name
HCap
1
George Hanbury
3
2
Charlie Hanbury
4
3
David Stirling
10
4
Ollie Cudmore
5
 
Total HCap:
22
Talandracas
 
Name
HCap
1
Edouard Carmignac
0
2
Polito Pieres
9
3
Guillermo Caset
9
4
Zac Hagedoorn
4
 
Total HCap:
22
Wed 08 Jul
Zacara
 v 
La Indiana
+
  Name HCap
1 Juan Martin Nero 10
2 Lyndon Lea 1
3 Rodrigo Andrade 9
4 Jack Hyde 2
  Name HCap
1 Michael Bickford 1
2 James Beim 7
3 John Paul Clarkin 8
4 James Harper 6
Wed 08 Jul
Teams :
Zacara
 v 
La Indiana
+
Zacara
 
Name
HCap
1
Juan Martin Nero
10
2
Lyndon Lea
1
3
Rodrigo Andrade
9
4
Jack Hyde
2
 
Total HCap:
22
La Indiana
 
Name
HCap
1
Michael Bickford
1
2
James Beim
7
3
John Paul Clarkin
8
4
James Harper
6
 
Total HCap:
22
Wed 08 Jul
Thai Polo
 v 
UAE
+
  Name HCap
1 Harald Link 0
2 Matias Torres Zavaleta 7
3 Nic Roldan 8
4 Tomas Garcia del Rio 7
  Name HCap
1 Jose Ramon Araya 0
2 Santiago Stirling 4
3 Lucas Monteverde 8
4 Pablo MacDonough 10
Wed 08 Jul
Teams :
Thai Polo
 v 
UAE
+
Thai Polo
 
Name
HCap
1
Harald Link
0
2
Matias Torres Zavaleta
7
3
Nic Roldan
8
4
Tomas Garcia del Rio
7
 
Total HCap:
22
UAE
 
Name
HCap
1
Jose Ramon Araya
0
2
Santiago Stirling
4
3
Lucas Monteverde
8
4
Pablo MacDonough
10
 
Total HCap:
22
Wed 08 Jul
King Power
 v 
RH Polo
+
  Name HCap
1 Tal Srivaddhanaprabha 0
2 Alejandro Muzzio 7
3 Marcos Di Paola 8
4 Ezequiel Ferrario 7
  Name HCap
1 Ben Soleimani 0
2 Francisco Elizalde 7
3 Nico Pieres 9
4 Santiago Von Wernich 5
Wed 08 Jul
Teams :
King Power
 v 
RH Polo
+
King Power
 
Name
HCap
1
Tal Srivaddhanaprabha
0
2
Alejandro Muzzio
7
3
Marcos Di Paola
8
4
Ezequiel Ferrario
7
 
Total HCap:
22
RH Polo
 
Name
HCap
1
Ben Soleimani
0
2
Francisco Elizalde
7
3
Nico Pieres
9
4
Santiago Von Wernich
5
 
Total HCap:
21
Wed 08 Jul 5:00PM
A & H
 v 
Jaeger-LeCoultre
+
  Name HCap
1 Aristide Faggionato 0
2 Will Melville-Smith 1
3 Alfredo Bigatti 6
4 Harry Hoare 0
  Name HCap
1 Clare Milford Haven 0
2 Tomas Beresford 3
3 Bautista Sorzana 6
4 Valentine Hutley -1
Wed 08 Jul 5:00PM
Teams :
A & H
 v 
Jaeger-LeCoultre
Tournament: 1921 Cup
+
A & H
 
Name
HCap
1
Aristide Faggionato
0
2
Will Melville-Smith
1
3
Alfredo Bigatti
6
4
Harry Hoare
0
 
Total HCap:
7
Jaeger-LeCoultre
 
Name
HCap
1
Clare Milford Haven
0
2
Tomas Beresford
3
3
Bautista Sorzana
6
4
Valentine Hutley
-1
 
Total HCap:
8
Thu 09 Jul 11:00AM
Penalty Shootout
+
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
Thu 09 Jul 11:00AM
Teams : Penalty Shootout
+
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
Thu 09 Jul 4:00PM
Hollycombe
 v 
Sea Breeze
+
  Name HCap
1 Harry Hoare 0
2 Alex Mains 2
3 Tomas Beresford 3
4 Virginia Hoare -1
  Name HCap
1 Wilf Fine -1
2 Nick Pepper 4
3 Charles Seavill 2
4 Ray Fine -1
Thu 09 Jul 4:00PM
Teams :
Hollycombe
 v 
Sea Breeze
Tournament: July 4 Goal Cup
+
Hollycombe
 
Name
HCap
1
Harry Hoare
0
2
Alex Mains
2
3
Tomas Beresford
3
4
Virginia Hoare
-1
 
Total HCap:
4
Sea Breeze
 
Name
HCap
1
Wilf Fine
-1
2
Nick Pepper
4
3
Charles Seavill
2
4
Ray Fine
-1
 
Total HCap:
4
Thu 09 Jul 5:00PM
Wintershall
 v 
Silver Fox
+
  Name HCap
1 Valentine Hutley -1
2 Francis Hutley 1
3 Adrian Wade 4
4 Clare Milford Haven 0
  Name HCap
1 Parke Bradley -1
2 Henry Fisher 4
3 Tristan Wade 2
4 Will Harper -2
Thu 09 Jul 5:00PM
Teams :
Wintershall
 v 
Silver Fox
Tournament: July 4 Goal Cup
+
Wintershall
 
Name
HCap
1
Valentine Hutley
-1
2
Francis Hutley
1
3
Adrian Wade
4
4
Clare Milford Haven
0
 
Total HCap:
4
Silver Fox
 
Name
HCap
1
Parke Bradley
-1
2
Henry Fisher
4
3
Tristan Wade
2
4
Will Harper
-2
 
Total HCap:
3
Thu 09 Jul 6:00PM
Turquoise
 v 
Witley Park Farm
+
  Name HCap
1 Hashem Arouzi 0
2 Pedro Harrison 4
3 Ed Hitchman 5
4 Marcus Cork -1
  Name HCap
1 Luca Zindel 0
2 Juan Ignacio Casero 3
3 Dirkie Van Reenan 4
4 Martin Brown 1
Thu 09 Jul 6:00PM
Teams :
Turquoise
 v 
Witley Park Farm
Tournament: 1921 Cup
+
Turquoise
 
Name
HCap
1
Hashem Arouzi
0
2
Pedro Harrison
4
3
Ed Hitchman
5
4
Marcus Cork
-1
 
Total HCap:
8
Witley Park Farm
 
Name
HCap
1
Luca Zindel
0
2
Juan Ignacio Casero
3
3
Dirkie Van Reenan
4
4
Martin Brown
1
 
Total HCap:
8
Sat 11 Jul
 v 
+
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
Sat 11 Jul
Teams :
 v 
+
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
Sat 11 Jul
 v 
+
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
Sat 11 Jul
Teams :
 v 
+
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
Sat 11 Jul 11:00AM
Win Group A/B v 2nd Group C
+
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
Sat 11 Jul 11:00AM
Teams : Win Group A/B v 2nd Group C
Tournament: July 4 Goal Cup
+
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
Sat 11 Jul 12:00PM
3rd Group A/B v 3rd Group C
+
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
Sat 11 Jul 12:00PM
Teams : 3rd Group A/B v 3rd Group C
Tournament: July 4 Goal Cup
+
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
Sat 11 Jul 3:00PM
2nd Group A/B v Win Group C
+
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
Sat 11 Jul 3:00PM
Teams : 2nd Group A/B v Win Group C
Tournament: July 4 Goal Cup
+
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
Sat 11 Jul 4:00PM
4th Group A/B v 4th Group C
+
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
  Name HCap
1
2
3
4
Sat 11 Jul 4:00PM
Teams : 4th Group A/B v 4th Group C
Tournament: July 4 Goal Cup
+
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
 
Name
HCap
1
2
3
4
 
Total HCap:
0
Fri 03 Jul 5:00PM
Hollycombe - 0
Four Quarters Blue - 0
Hollycombe 0 - 0 Four Quarters Blue
Fri 03 Jul 4:00PM
Ice Craft - 0
River - 0
Ice Craft 0 - 0 River
Fri 03 Jul 1:00PM
King Power Foxes - 13
Talandracas - 8
King Power Foxes 13 - 8 Talandracas
Fri 03 Jul 11:00AM
Apes Hill - 10
La Indiana - 9
Apes Hill 10 - 9 La Indiana
Thu 02 Jul 5:15PM
Witley Park - 1
Emlor - 4
Witley Park 1 - 4 Emlor
Thu 02 Jul 4:15PM
Maiz Dulce - 6
Doretti - 2
Maiz Dulce 6 - 2 Doretti
Thu 02 Jul 2:00PM
El Remanso - 11
Salkeld - 9
El Remanso 11 - 9 Salkeld
Thu 02 Jul 12:00PM
Zacara - 10
VPS Healthcare Sifani - 7
Zacara 10 - 7 VPS Healthcare Sifani
Wed 01 Jul 5:00PM
Silver Fox - 6.5
River - 2
Silver Fox 6.5 - 2 River
Wed 01 Jul 4:00PM
King Power - 9
Dubai - 17
King Power 9 - 17 Dubai

Our Sponsors